KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

application information

Spanish translation: información para la solicitud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application information
Spanish translation:información para la solicitud

20:54 Apr 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: application information
Application Information:



Is at the top of a form to be filled out for a program.
susie
información para la solicitud
Explanation:
Try: información para la solicitud
Selected response from:

Hardy Moreno
Grading comment
I'm sorry it took me so long to grade the answer.
My computer was down.
Thanks to you and to all who answered!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Información del Programa
Francisco Herrerias
5Información para/de la solicitudMaria Bianchimano
4 +1información para la solicitud
Hardy Moreno
4 +1Información de la solicitud del programaxxxseamar
4Información para la inscripciónAndrea Kaplan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Información del Programa


Explanation:
menos utilizado es:

Información de la Aplicación

Suerte!

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Edgar
9 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
14 mins

agree  xxxiwerner
2 hrs

disagree  Hardy Moreno: Aplication no es lo mismo que aplicación cuando se trata de un formulario. Solicitud = application.
16 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Información de la solicitud del programa


Explanation:
Application suele traducirse como solicitud cuando se trata de solicitar un trabajo, un curso o cosas de este tipo. No sé si será el caso. También lo he visto como aplicación pero más bien relacionado con ordenadores.

xxxseamar
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
5 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
información para la solicitud


Explanation:
Try: información para la solicitud

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
I'm sorry it took me so long to grade the answer.
My computer was down.
Thanks to you and to all who answered!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Información para la inscripción


Explanation:
:-)

Andrea Kaplan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 95

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Información para/de la solicitud


Explanation:
native speaker

Maria Bianchimano
Argentina