KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

replications and the symmetry

Spanish translation: resonancia y la simetría


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replications and the symmetry
Spanish translation:resonancia y la simetría
Entered by: Elena Carbonell

20:20 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / earphones
English term or phrase: replications and the symmetry
The response reproducibility between replications and the symmetry of the P1-N1 aplitud between sides are important for the interpretation.
arturodiaz
resonancia y la simetría
Explanation:
replication según el Webster y referido a la acústica puede ser:
echo, reverberation

Lo de simétrico se refiere al balance: un oído que oye mejor que otro, cuando se cambia el volumen según el lado izquierdo o derecho en una instalación estéreo etc.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5repeticiones y la simetríaAlba Mora
4 +1resonancia y la simetría
Elena Carbonell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resonancia y la simetría


Explanation:
replication según el Webster y referido a la acústica puede ser:
echo, reverberation

Lo de simétrico se refiere al balance: un oído que oye mejor que otro, cuando se cambia el volumen según el lado izquierdo o derecho en una instalación estéreo etc.
Suerte

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Patricia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repeticiones y la simetría


Explanation:
La reproducibilidad de respuesta entre repeticiones y la simetría de la amplitud P1-N1 son important al momento de realizar/para la interpretación.

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36