KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Trigger cable

Spanish translation: cable coaxial


20:29 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / earphones
English term or phrase: Trigger cable
You will need 1/8 inch stereo jack end to go into Trigger cable and 1/8 inch mono jack end to go into cochlear box or BNC end to go into advanced bionics box. CAN YOU HELP ME WORK OUT THIS SENTENCE? TKS!
arturodiaz
Spanish translation:cable coaxial
Explanation:
Buena suerte
Selected response from:

xxxtradesmes
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cable del disparador/boton de disparo
Lydia De Jorge
4cable coaxialxxxtradesmes


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trigger cable
cable coaxial


Explanation:
Buena suerte

xxxtradesmes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trigger cable
cable del disparador/boton de disparo


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276