KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Cigars Brand-rings

Spanish translation: vitolas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cigars Brand-rings
Spanish translation:vitolas
Entered by: FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO

13:55 Mar 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Artículos
English term or phrase: Cigars Brand-rings
Artículos
arand_pb
vitolas
Explanation:
Con la marca del puro.
Selected response from:

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por su respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4vitolas
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
5la etiqueta de marca de cigarro
CarmenHaydee
4anillos (marca de cigarros)
patricia scott


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cigars brand-rings
anillos (marca de cigarros)


Explanation:
http://www.mycigarsite.com/subopciones/opcion6a/opcion6aeng....
Anillo.- Faja de papel litografiado que se coloca al cigarro para identificar la marca de fábrica.

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cigars brand-rings
vitolas


Explanation:
Con la marca del puro.

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Gracias por su respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka: Exactamente
1 hr

agree  Andy Watkinson
1 hr

agree  Maria Sampedro: Así es
1 hr

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cigars brand-rings
la etiqueta de marca de cigarro


Explanation:
Cuban cigars' brand name label
No tienes mas informacion?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-04 17:04:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

del cigarro (se me queo la L)

CarmenHaydee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish