KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

"small hand"

Spanish translation: pequeñas herramientas de mano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:small hand tools
Spanish translation:pequeñas herramientas de mano
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

07:40 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: "small hand"
Small hand tools
smorales30
pequeñas herramientas de mano
Explanation:
Sin más contexto....
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pequeñas herramientas de mano
Rebecca Hendry
4pequeñas herramientas manualesLoreto Pérez de la Fuente Cortina


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pequeñas herramientas de mano


Explanation:
Sin más contexto....

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
27 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Álvaro!

agree  Rodrigo Mencía
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pequeñas herramientas manuales


Explanation:
en este caso creo que el adjetivo ha de ser usado en lugar de la construcción preposición + sustantivo...espero te ayude!


    Reference: http://www.loggingsafety.com/spanish/Sthsm-3.html
Loreto Pérez de la Fuente Cortina
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8