KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

chasing

Spanish translation: en pos de la vida/en pos de una vida plena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chasing
Spanish translation:en pos de la vida/en pos de una vida plena
Entered by: smorales30

19:55 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: chasing
Chasing Life (advertising)

Begin a healthy life
smorales30
en pos de la vida/en pos de una vida plena
Explanation:
La segunda es traducción creativa. Depende de lo que necesites.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Persiguiendo a la vida
Ricardo Falconi
5en busca de la vida
Olivia Bravo
3 +1en pos de la vida/en pos de una vida plena
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en busca de la vida


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Olivia Bravo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Persiguiendo a la vida


Explanation:
Estoy seguro que en este contexto debe ser


Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Volovnyk: persiguiendo la vida
8 mins
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en pos de la vida/en pos de una vida plena


Explanation:
La segunda es traducción creativa. Depende de lo que necesites.
Suerte!

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 419
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: Suena mucho más bonito :)
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Teresa.