KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

panelling

Spanish translation: revestimiento con paneles, empanelado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panelling
Spanish translation:revestimiento con paneles, empanelado
Entered by: smorales30

10:46 Mar 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: panelling
Panelling upwards of a height of 2.0 m as far as the room ceiling and at the sides beyond the standard width, is available as additional panelling.

(Sterilizer chamber)
smorales30
revestimiento con paneles, empanelado
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Panelar/revestir
Francisco Villegas
3revestimiento con paneles, empaneladoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revestimiento con paneles, empanelado


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=pan...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panelling/paneling (US)
Panelar/revestir


Explanation:
Panelar: forrar con paneles de madera/plastico.
SUerte.


    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Panelling - 20k -
Francisco Villegas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22