KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

support pressure

Spanish translation: presión de apoyo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support pressure
Spanish translation:presión de apoyo
Entered by: smorales30

15:04 Mar 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: support pressure
A support pressure that prevents the pressure difference between vessel and chamber increasing excessively is built up at the end of the sterilization phase.
smorales30
presión de apoyo
Explanation:
Tal cual
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5presión auxiliarAlba Mora
4presión de soporteTradjur
4presión de apoyo
David Cahill


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presión de apoyo


Explanation:
Tal cual
Suerte


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presión auxiliar


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presión de soporte


Explanation:
Lo he visto en muchos sitios. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33