KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

overnight

Spanish translation: paquetería/correo del día siguente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overnight
Spanish translation:paquetería/correo del día siguente
Entered by: smorales30

09:14 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: overnight
Each potential winner will be notified by overnight express or regular mail

(Es para español de EE.UU.)
smorales30
paquetería/correo del día siguente
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-20 15:52:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Silvia.
Selected response from:

Aida GarciaPons
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entrega al dia siguiente
Lydia De Jorge
4paquetería/correo del día siguente
Aida GarciaPons
4por correo exprés, al día siguiente, o por correo ordinario
Gisela Pérez González
4courier/menajería de un día para otro
patricia scott


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
courier/menajería de un día para otro


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-15 09:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY!! MENSAJERÍA

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entrega al dia siguiente


Explanation:
for USA

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alexfromsd: Yes, for USA.
3 hrs
  -> gracias alex!

agree  Ginnett Zabala
3 days3 hrs
  -> gracias Ginnett!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por correo exprés, al día siguiente, o por correo ordinario


Explanation:
Especificando que es correo exprés, aunque es un poco largo.

Gisela Pérez González
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paquetería/correo del día siguente


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-20 15:52:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Silvia.

Aida GarciaPons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gracias