KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

get involved fact sheet

Spanish translation: hoja informativa indicando a los inquilinos como involucrarse/participar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get involved fact sheet
Spanish translation:hoja informativa indicando a los inquilinos como involucrarse/participar
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

16:18 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: get involved fact sheet
They are planning to send all tenants the get involved fact sheet 1.

Thank you
xxxSusana Onofr
hoja informativa indicando a los inquilinos como involucrarse/participar
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hoja informativa para exhortar a los inquilinos a envolverse en
CarmenHaydee
4hoja informativa indicando a los inquilinos como involucrarse/participar
Lydia De Jorge
3Ficha informativacaro1504
2ficha u hoja técnica (de información) "Involúcrese" / "Manténgase Informado"
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ficha u hoja técnica (de información) "Involúcrese" / "Manténgase Informado"


Explanation:
Suerte

- Ficha técnica "Involúcrese"
- Hoja de información "Manténgase informado"

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ficha informativa


Explanation:
.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoja informativa indicando a los inquilinos como involucrarse/participar


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todas

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoja informativa para exhortar a los inquilinos a envolverse en


Explanation:
Asi lo escribiria yo :pues otra opinion mas
Buena suerte

CarmenHaydee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish