KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

eyes

Spanish translation: Ojos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eyes
Spanish translation:Ojos
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

18:25 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: eyes
equadorian
Mike Skiba
Ojos
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ojos
Massimo Gaido
5 +1Ojos.
Pat Melgar


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ojos


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: as any pocket dictionary would indicate
9 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
15 mins

agree  Ester Vidal
36 mins

agree  xxxSusana58
1 hr

agree  elenali
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ojos.


Explanation:
Could you give more "context" if you do not approve this obvious answer??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 18:42:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ojos, anillos, presillas....

Pat Melgar
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 days19 hrs