International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I look forward to seeing you everyday

Spanish translation: Espero que nos veamos todos los días.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I look forward to seeing you everyday
Spanish translation:Espero que nos veamos todos los días.
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

19:04 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I look forward to seeing you everyday
equadorian language.
Mike Skiba
Espero que nos veamos todos los días.
Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 19:06:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estoy ansioso/a por verte todos los dias.
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5¡Cada día que pasa sueño con verte!xxxOso
4 +2Espero que nos veamos todos los días.
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +1No veo la hora...Aurora Humarán
4Espero poder verte todos los díasLEALZ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Espero que nos veamos todos los días.


Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 19:06:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estoy ansioso/a por verte todos los dias.

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
1 min

agree  LoreAC
3 days18 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
¡Cada día que pasa sueño con verte!


Explanation:
¡Anhelo verte todos los días!

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: ¡No me digas!
1 min
  -> C'mon!!! ¿no me crees? ¶:^D!!!

agree  CNF: Cada instante que no estás, yo lo sufro como una eternidad (dice una canción) Le puede servir a Mike, ya que estamos.... ;^))))
9 mins
  -> Sí Naty, esto del equadorian language parece insteresante ¶:^D!!!

agree  Ester Vidal
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ester ¶:^))

agree  Gustavo Garrido: oso mel oso
36 mins
  -> ¶:^D!!!

agree  Ana Juliá
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ana ¶:^))

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No veo la hora...


Explanation:
No veo la hora de verte todos los días...

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: A ton more natural! Ayy a cuántas le dirás lo mismo... andá...#:)))
55 mins
  -> T....a !!!

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Espero poder verte todos los días


Explanation:
an option

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49