KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I learned a little spanish on the computer

Spanish translation: He aprendido un poco de español en el ordenador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I learned a little spanish on the computer
Spanish translation:He aprendido un poco de español en el ordenador
Entered by: Ester Vidal

19:25 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I learned a little spanish on the computer
equadorian language.
Mike Skiba
He aprendido un poco de español en el ordenador
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Ester Vidal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5He aprendido un poco de español en el ordenadorEster Vidal
4he aprendido un poco de espanol gracias a la computadora
LoreAC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
He aprendido un poco de español en el ordenador


Explanation:
Good luck!

Ester Vidal
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he aprendido un poco de espanol gracias a la computadora


Explanation:
I guess it's a good choice Mike

Regards

Lorena

LoreAC
United Kingdom