KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

magnetizing shot

Spanish translation: golpe de magnetización


10:32 Jul 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: magnetizing shot
Hola a todos:
No sé cómo traducir en la siguiente frase "magnetizing shot".

"Is the stream of suspension diverted immediately before applying the magnetizing shots?"

Un saludo y gracias.
Susana Aguinaga
Spain
Spanish translation:golpe de magnetización
Explanation:
se trata de un golpe de coriente, que pasando a través de una bobina produce la magnetización.
Selected response from:

Rafael Martilotti
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4descargas magneticasMarco Federhen
4golpe de magnetización
Rafael Martilotti


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
golpe de magnetización


Explanation:
se trata de un golpe de coriente, que pasando a través de una bobina produce la magnetización.

Rafael Martilotti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descargas magneticas


Explanation:
Otra opcion

Marco Federhen
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese