KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Shuffles on a 2 and a 4

Spanish translation: se refiere al 2do y 4to tiempo de un compás de 4/4


20:15 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Shuffles on a 2 and a 4
Age “20 summingk”
3Ft 9, likes Red Wine

Shuffles on a 2 and a 4. This monkey springs into action when the warning lights glow red.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
Spanish translation:se refiere al 2do y 4to tiempo de un compás de 4/4
Explanation:
Figurativamente, como que al muchacho o muchacha le va la marcha del baile...

Selected response from:

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se refiere al 2do y 4to tiempo de un compás de 4/4
DOUBLE A EN<>ES
4arrastra los pies sobre un dos y un cuatroxxxjerryk


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrastra los pies sobre un dos y un cuatro


Explanation:
Is this somehow harder than it looks?

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 56

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se refiere al 2do y 4to tiempo de un compás de 4/4


Explanation:
Figurativamente, como que al muchacho o muchacha le va la marcha del baile...



DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 238
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
6 days