KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I also want to send a card

Spanish translation: También quiero enviar una tarjeta...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I also want to send a card
Spanish translation:También quiero enviar una tarjeta...
Entered by: Egmont

14:40 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I also want to send a card
I also want to send a card at a Electronic-Greeting Card Service on the Internet
alex1965
También quiero enviar una tarjeta...
Explanation:
eso es
Selected response from:

eolmedo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3También quiero enviar una tarjeta...
eolmedo
5También quiero enviar una tarjeta/postal
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
También quiero enviar una tarjeta...


Explanation:
eso es

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...postal
1 min
  -> cierto

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
2 hrs

agree  LoreAC
20 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
También quiero enviar una tarjeta/postal


Explanation:
No reference is needed

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205