KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

hello sweetheart

Spanish translation: hola amor mío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hello sweetheart
Spanish translation:hola amor mío
Entered by: Antonio Criado Maeso

16:36 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello sweetheart
Equadorian language.
jackalope
hola amor mío
Explanation:
un saludo, just another way of saying it
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4hola cariño
Nitza Ramos
5hola, mi dulce / mi querida/o /mi guapa/o
Karina Pelech
4hola amor mío
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hola cariño


Explanation:
One way of saying it.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Valls
2 mins
  -> Thanks Sylvia

agree  Maria Asis
4 mins
  -> Thanks Maria

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
25 mins
  -> Thanks Silvina

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Thanks LoreAC

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hola amor mío


Explanation:
un saludo, just another way of saying it

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hola, mi dulce / mi querida/o /mi guapa/o


Explanation:
Some options for you..
Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 16:39:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MI BONITA!!! ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146