KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

You don't have a boyfriend or a husband in equador do you?

Spanish translation: No tienes un enamorado o marido en Ecuador, ¿o sí?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You don't have a boyfriend or a husband in equador do you?
Spanish translation:No tienes un enamorado o marido en Ecuador, ¿o sí?
Entered by: Karina Pelech

16:50 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You don't have a boyfriend or a husband in equador do you?
Equadorian language.
jackalope
No tienes un enamorado o marido en Ecuador, ¿o sí?
Explanation:
simplemente...


Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1No tienes un enamorado o marido en Ecuador, ¿o sí?
Karina Pelech
4¿Tienes a tu novio o a tu esposo en Ecuador?
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No tienes un enamorado o marido en Ecuador, ¿o sí?


Explanation:
simplemente...


Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Gracias LoreAC ... but you realise tthat you are agreeing to answers already graded don't you? ... saludos de BA ... :o)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Tienes a tu novio o a tu esposo en Ecuador?


Explanation:
una opción

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161