KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

rullings of one's forbears

Spanish translation: mandatos de nuestros antepasados


18:16 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: rullings of one's forbears
legal conservatism also tells: the fear of deparing from the rullings of one's forbears. (traducir todo, gracias)
noelia
Spanish translation:mandatos de nuestros antepasados
Explanation:
Suerte.

Opiniones por favor, no estoy muy seguro de ésta.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el conservativismo legal tambien nos dice: el temor a ...
Francisco Adell
2 +3mandatos de nuestros antepasados
Leonardo Parachú
4Las reglas de nuestros antepasadoselenali
4el temor a alejarse de la herencia legalYasser El Helw


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mandatos de nuestros antepasados


Explanation:
Suerte.

Opiniones por favor, no estoy muy seguro de ésta.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Nice Leo!--although asker's text has several misspellings (deparing, rullings). Saludos:-)))
11 mins
  -> ty Terry, after being here for two weeks I get a certain feeling for mispellings... let alone mine sometimes

agree  swisstell: rulings, departing
18 mins
  -> ty e-rich

agree  xxxx-Translator
21 mins
  -> ty estel

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el conservativismo legal tambien nos dice: el temor a ...


Explanation:
separarnos de las / los ordenanzas / mandamientos de nuestros antepasados. Suerte.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
10 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el temor a alejarse de la herencia legal


Explanation:
Suerte

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 453

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Las reglas de nuestros antepasados


Explanation:
La ley del conservasionismo también nos dice: el temor a alejarse de las reglas de nuestros antepasados

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17