KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

value / trust

Spanish translation: fideicomiso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value / trust
Spanish translation:fideicomiso
Entered by: Yvette Arcelay

23:51 May 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: value / trust
he is a bona fide purchaser for value of what is of course the legal title to the property without notice of the trust
noelia
fideicomiso
Explanation:
para trust
Selected response from:

Yvette Arcelay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fideicomisoYvette Arcelay
4 +2Valor--Contrato/Fondo/Fideicomiso
April Berumen
4 +1tasar / fidecomisoPatricia Alvarez
4valor/confiar
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor/confiar


Explanation:
una cosa de gran valor
confiar en, tener confianza en

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanna
2 hrs

disagree  xxxinesrubio: no en ese contexto
2 days12 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fideicomiso


Explanation:
para trust

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  elenali
2 hrs

agree  xxxdimples
5 hrs

agree  ritchi
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Valor--Contrato/Fondo/Fideicomiso


Explanation:
I think in this case, trust is like a deed or contract (fideicomiso) and value of course is valor

April Berumen
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: Correcto
14 hrs
  -> TY! :)

agree  xxxinesrubio: contrato también?? el resto sin duda
2 days9 hrs

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasar / fidecomiso


Explanation:
Creo que se está hablando sobre la tasacion de una propiedad que tiene que ver con un testamento.

Patricia Alvarez
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 hrs