KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

dedicated client teams

Spanish translation: equipos especializados de atención a los clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedicated client teams
Spanish translation:equipos especializados de atención a los clientes
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

09:10 May 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Reaeguros
English term or phrase: dedicated client teams
We build relationships on the basis of long-term partnership through our dedicated client teams.

Tengo una duda de matiz, ¿se refiere a "equipos dedicados a los clientes" o cabe otra interpretación?
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Equipos de atención personalizada a los clientes
Explanation:
O tu propia traducción. No me indica otra idea.
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda y la de todos los demás colegas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Equipos de atención personalizada a los clientes
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4grupo de trabajo asignado a cada clienteEsdena
4"equipos para los mejores clientes"
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Equipos de atención personalizada a los clientes


Explanation:
O tu propia traducción. No me indica otra idea.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda y la de todos los demás colegas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick32
8 mins

agree  Monicaj
31 mins

agree  Francisco Adell
7 hrs

agree  Sandra Bonilla
9 hrs

agree  ritchi
12 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"equipos para los mejores clientes"


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupo de trabajo asignado a cada cliente


Explanation:
I think it means every client is assigned his/her particular company team



Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14