KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

hi are you still there?

Spanish translation: Hola, ¿todavía estás ahí? / ¿sigues ahí?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hi, are you still there?
Spanish translation:Hola, ¿todavía estás ahí? / ¿sigues ahí?
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

00:47 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hi are you still there?
this is just a question to someone. but i need to know it in spanish.
brittani
Hola, ¿todavía estás ahí? / ¿sigues ahí?
Explanation:
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16Hola, ¿todavía estás ahí? / ¿sigues ahí?
Andrea Bullrich
4hola, está todavía ahí?
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
Hola, ¿todavía estás ahí? / ¿sigues ahí?


Explanation:
HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias
3 mins

agree  Gustavo Garrido
4 mins

agree  Angela C.
15 mins

agree  eolmedo: yo prefiero "hola, sigues ahi?"
19 mins

agree  Sebastian Lopez
20 mins

agree  Bettina Schewe
25 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
41 mins

agree  Deb Phillips
43 mins

neutral  Bernardo Ortiz: en inglés no hay (casi) tuteo
53 mins

agree  olv10siq
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
4 hrs
  -> gracias a todos... :-)

agree  Patricia Lutteral
6 hrs
  -> yep, I'm still here ;-)

agree  Antonio Costa
10 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
11 hrs

agree  Marta Ruiz
16 hrs

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs

agree  ritchi
1 day19 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hola, está todavía ahí?


Explanation:
option

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44