KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

how is my angel doing?i'm sitting off my time here at the office, waiting to go

Spanish translation: ¿cómo estás mi amor? Yo estoy haciendo tiempo en la oficina, esperando para irme a casa...


13:29 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: how is my angel doing?i'm sitting off my time here at the office, waiting to go
how is my angel doing?i'm sitting off my time here at the office, waiting to go home...i'm missing you very much.and my heart is lacking warmth, that only you can give back...
reminho
Spanish translation:¿cómo estás mi amor? Yo estoy haciendo tiempo en la oficina, esperando para irme a casa...
Explanation:
te extraño mucho, y a mi corazón le falta el calor que sólo tú le puedes dar...

hope this helps
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5¿cómo estás mi amor? Yo estoy haciendo tiempo en la oficina, esperando para irme a casa...
Alfredo Gonzalez
5¿Cómo estás, mi angel (mi cielo)? Estoy esperando la hora para irme a casa...
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
¿cómo estás mi amor? Yo estoy haciendo tiempo en la oficina, esperando para irme a casa...


Explanation:
te extraño mucho, y a mi corazón le falta el calor que sólo tú le puedes dar...

hope this helps

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> gracias Alberto

neutral  Esdena: sitting off. Is that "hacer tiempo"? Must be BE
6 mins

agree  Julia Martínez: very nice!
18 mins
  -> thanx Lochi 8)

agree  LoreAC
4 hrs

agree  ritchi
6 hrs

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
1 day20 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿Cómo estás, mi angel (mi cielo)? Estoy esperando la hora para irme a casa...


Explanation:
...te extraño mucho, mi corazón tiene frío, que sólo tú (vos) puedes (podés) calmar...

Greetings!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182