KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

self-contained setting

Spanish translation: ámbito independiente

English term or phrase:self-contained setting
Spanish translation:ámbito independiente
Entered by: Berta81

15:52 Jul 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Other
English term or phrase: self-contained setting
"Sentence combining can be easily taught and practiced alongside the writing process approach whether in an inclusive classroom, a resource room, or a seflf-contained setting."
ámbito independiente
una opción
Selected response from:

Cari Degiusti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5un entorno propio
Bubo Coromandus
3 +1ámbito independiente
Cari Degiusti



27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ámbito independiente

una opción

Cari Degiusti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un entorno propio

un entorno propio, es decir, un entorno aparte ...

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24