KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

exchange buyers

Spanish translation: compradores por permuta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange buyers
Spanish translation:compradores por permuta
Entered by: Leonardo Parachú

03:22 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: exchange buyers
exchange buyers and local investors would be appropriate investors (real estate industry)
tomit
compradores por permuta
Explanation:
HTH.

I´m not totally sure,

Opinions please.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compradores por / de intercambioSebastián Sierpe Toral
3compradores por permuta
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compradores por permuta


Explanation:
HTH.

I´m not totally sure,

Opinions please.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compradores por / de intercambio


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 days8 hrs