KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

red tape

Spanish translation: burocracia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:red tape
Spanish translation:burocracia
Entered by: Analiag

19:11 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: red tape
"One of the tasks pf the program is reducing red tape´s participation in economic processes."
The paragraph names the OSCE and the World Bank
Analiag
Burocracia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Burocracia
Nitza Ramos
4 +1burocracia
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Burocracia


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
1 min
  -> Gracias Leonardo

agree  ritchi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ritchi

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
burocracia


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
1 min
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Antonio, por tu apoyo... :-)