KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

State/Province

Spanish translation: Estado o Provincia


12:27 May 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: State/Province
State or Province
alex1965
Spanish translation:Estado o Provincia
Explanation:
=)
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Estado o ProvinciaAurora Humarán
4 +3Estado o Provincia
Patricia Posadas
4estado / nación o provinciaAna Cicconi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Estado o Provincia


Explanation:
Exp-

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: perdón...... !!!! =) vamo y vamo????
1 min
  -> se ofrecen traductoras sincronizadas

agree  Claudia Iglesias
41 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 day21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Estado o Provincia


Explanation:
=)

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez: Pero provincia empieza con minúscula
7 mins
  -> Hola Sebastián. Tenés razón pero fijate que preguntaron State/Province =) Saludos!!!

agree  Claudia Iglesias
40 mins
  -> Hola Chile! =)

agree  ritchi
1 day6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estado / nación o provincia


Explanation:
Depende del contexto

Ana Cicconi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45