International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

You know that I like you right

Spanish translation: Sabes que me gustas mucho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You know that I like you right
Spanish translation:Sabes que me gustas mucho
Entered by: Elena Vazquez Fernandez

19:15 May 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You know that I like you right
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Sabes que me gustas mucho
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 19:16:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El \"mucho\" quizá sea un poco exagerado pero ¡Qué demonios! ¡Esto es amor ¿no?! ;-)
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Sabes que me gustas mucho
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
5Tú sabes que me gustas, verdad?
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sabes que me gustas mucho


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 19:16:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El \"mucho\" quizá sea un poco exagerado pero ¡Qué demonios! ¡Esto es amor ¿no?! ;-)

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Si luego escribes una autobiografía, me gustaría tener una copia...
13 mins
  -> Gracias Robert, pero no entendí lo de la autobiografía

agree  xxxOso: La pasión continuó hasta el sábado ¶:^))
8 hrs
  -> Oh! el amor! :-)

agree  ritchi
23 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
1 day14 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tú sabes que me gustas, verdad?


Explanation:
yes!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182