KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Community Law

Spanish translation: Derecho Comunitario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community Law
Spanish translation:Derecho Comunitario
Entered by: Alejandra Paz

01:00 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Community Law
(esta como título)
daniela
Derecho Comunitario
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. =)
Selected response from:

Alejandra Paz
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Derecho Comunitario
Alejandra Paz
4Ley Comunitaria / de ComunidadSebastián Sierpe Toral
2Reglamento comunitario
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Derecho Comunitario


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. =)

Alejandra Paz
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: sounds good to me
6 mins
  -> thank you again!

agree  Marian Greenfield
22 mins
  -> thank you, Marian

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Fernando Muela: Exacto.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Fernando!

agree  Elena Pérez
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Julia Martínez
10 hrs
  -> thank you, Lochi!

agree  CNF: sí, señora! ;^)
14 hrs
  -> Qué bueno contar con su apoyo! =)

agree  Andrea Wright
16 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo!

agree  ritchi
19 hrs
  -> Gracias muchas, ritchi

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ley Comunitaria / de Comunidad


Explanation:
....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Reglamento comunitario


Explanation:

Es sólo que la palabra"ley" en este contexto me parece algo exagerada.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45