KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

baselines

Spanish translation: lineamientos básicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baselines
Spanish translation:lineamientos básicos
Entered by: Francisco Adell

00:22 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: baselines
dentro de un contrato

"The provision of these services by a substitute means shall constitute a reduction in baselines"...
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
lineamientos básicos
Explanation:
Creo que es así. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Grading comment
=)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4lineamientos básicos
Francisco Adell
4 +4"líneas de referencias"xxxCHENOUMI
5 +1punto de referencia o de comparacióncharlesink
4"líneas de base /(para comparar)"
Сергей Лузан
4requisitos mínimosYasser El Helw


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"líneas de referencias"


Explanation:
Conforme a la definición del del "Routledge Bilingual Specialist Dictionaries"

Suerte. :°)

Si hay otros detalles, te los mando ahorita.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 00:33:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He encontrado las siguientes opciones:

\"bases de referencia\"
\"líneas (de) base\"

Referencia>>http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela C.
13 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  xxxDiego V
34 mins
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Dammel
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Dammel!

agree  Elena Miguel
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Delelis!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lineamientos básicos


Explanation:
Creo que es así. Suerte.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
=)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: This is the way of saying it in Spanish...
34 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Bettina Schewe
1 hr
  -> Gracias Bettina

agree  Esther Hermida: Estoy de acuerdo solo por el contexto.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Esther y Suerte

agree  claudia bagnardi
13 hrs
  -> Claudia, gracias por su apoyo.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punto de referencia o de comparación


Explanation:
Saludos, Aurora
Carlos


    Glosario Internacional Para el Traductor, de Marina Orellana
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Miguel
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisitos mínimos


Explanation:

Suerte

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 453

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"líneas de base /(para comparar)"


Explanation:
Simplemente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 11:49:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spanish Collins Dictionary (sin \"para comparar\")

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517