KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

These are for you

Spanish translation: Éstas(os) son para ti.


19:18 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: These are for you
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:Éstas(os) son para ti.
Explanation:
oh....still romantic.. whatever "these" are.... :o)
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
"These" are, or should I say will be flowers. I really appreciate all of your help. While others tell me how tired they are of me and they don't want to help at all, you have been one of the few who ssem to enjoy helping others. I can't thank you enough! Mike.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Éstas(os) son para ti.
Claudia Andreani
4...Son todas tuyas...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Son para tí
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Son para tí


Explanation:
Good Luck.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Éstas(os) son para ti.


Explanation:
oh....still romantic.. whatever "these" are.... :o)

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
"These" are, or should I say will be flowers. I really appreciate all of your help. While others tell me how tired they are of me and they don't want to help at all, you have been one of the few who ssem to enjoy helping others. I can't thank you enough! Mike.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: This is gonna en in marriage!!!
10 mins
  -> I hope so!...hahaha

agree  ritchi
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ritchi!

agree  LoreAC: el amor equadorian empezo temprano esta semana.... Suerte Mike! (y elige bonitas flores eh?) jajaaa
13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...Son todas tuyas...


Explanation:
Me parece estar en Quito. Saludos por allá.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080