KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

C-Fold/Multi-fold towel

Spanish translation: Servilletas C-fold/Multifold


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:C-Fold/Multi-fold towel
Spanish translation:Servilletas C-fold/Multifold
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

01:14 Jun 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: C-Fold/Multi-fold towel
Chrome C-Fold/Multi-fold towel dispenser. Use with C-fold or multi-fold towels.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
Servilletas C-fold/Multifold
Explanation:
The term describes the format of the paper towels - e.g.

"Did you know that Multifold towels will fit in almost any C-Fold towel dispenser, and can be a major cost saving tool?"

http://www.macombwholesale.com/CtoM.htm
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dispensador de toallas de papel
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1Servilletas C-fold/Multifold
Sarah Ponting
4Toallas (toallitas) de múltiples dobleces marca C-FoldSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dispensador de toallas de papel


Explanation:
En esta referencia está exactamente lo que buscas.

http://www.kennedy-hygiene.co.uk/new/spanish/tissue_dispense...

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 days12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toallas (toallitas) de múltiples dobleces marca C-Fold


Explanation:
..

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Servilletas C-fold/Multifold


Explanation:
The term describes the format of the paper towels - e.g.

"Did you know that Multifold towels will fit in almost any C-Fold towel dispenser, and can be a major cost saving tool?"

http://www.macombwholesale.com/CtoM.htm


    Reference: http://www.mggeneral.com/producto.htm
Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Es posible tambi'en.
3 days6 hrs
  -> thanks