KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

supporting aspects

Spanish translation: ...aspectos que sustentan / respaldan...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supporting aspects
Spanish translation:...aspectos que sustentan / respaldan...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

13:19 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: supporting aspects
Throughout the presentation, the brand values (simplicity, value and power are emphasized and brand supporting aspects identified.

brand se refiere a una marca de producto informático.
giselle sa
...aspectos que sustentan / respaldan...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elementos/aspectos promocionales o publicitarios de la marca
Mireia Oliva Solé
4...aspectos que sustentan / respaldan...
Ramón Solá
4aspectos de refuerzo
Patricia Posadas
4soportes de marca
MikeGarcia
4elementos de apoyo (a la marca)
Antonio Criado Maeso
4y se identifican las caracteristicas sostenidas por tal marca
biancaf202


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementos de apoyo (a la marca)


Explanation:
y los elementos de apoyo a la marca son identificados

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementos/aspectos promocionales o publicitarios de la marca


Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
2 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soportes de marca


Explanation:
In informatic matters "support" is related to the technical support given after the purchase of the product/s


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y se identifican las caracteristicas sostenidas por tal marca


Explanation:
I hope it will help.

Saludos, Bianca

biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aspectos de refuerzo


Explanation:
Aspectos de refuerzo de marca ('branding')

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...aspectos que sustentan / respaldan...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952