KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

burdensome laws

Spanish translation: Ley gravosa - Ley onerosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burdensome laws
Spanish translation:Ley gravosa - Ley onerosa
Entered by: Warhol

18:37 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: burdensome laws
(figura como subtítulo del titulo "the traditional interpretation of law"
daniela
Ley gravosa - Ley onerosa
Explanation:
xxxx
Selected response from:

Warhol
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Ley gravosa - Ley onerosaWarhol
4 +1leyes onerosas/engorrosas
Terry Burgess
4leyes pesadas
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leyes pesadas


Explanation:
no hay

good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leyes onerosas/engorrosas


Explanation:
Suerte Daniela!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bonilla: onerosas
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Ley gravosa - Ley onerosa


Explanation:
xxxx

Warhol
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Ruiz
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Aurora Humarán: gravosa
19 mins
  -> thank you aurora

agree  ritchi
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  mirta
6 hrs
  -> thanks mirta

agree  Claudia Andreani
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  elenali
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs
  -> thanks