KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

especially concerning its field of application being...

Spanish translation: especialmente en lo referente a que su campo de aplicación es...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:especially concerning its field of application being...
Spanish translation:especialmente en lo referente a que su campo de aplicación es...
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

16:42 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Audiovisual
English term or phrase: especially concerning its field of application being...
Context: The notion of interaction is rather controversial, especially concerning its field of application being either too vast or too narrow.
Berta81
especialmente en lo referente a que su campo de aplicación es...
Explanation:
Salu2
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5en especial, en lo que concierne a su campo de aplicación, el cual es...
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5 +1especialmente en lo referente a que su campo de aplicación es...
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en especial, en lo que concierne a su campo de aplicación, el cual es...


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster Dict

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marga Dorao
22 mins

agree  Susie Miles
24 mins

agree  Alicia Villegas
42 mins

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
especialmente en lo referente a que su campo de aplicación es...


Explanation:
Salu2

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 217
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: En mi opinión, "sea", o bien "en cuanto a / respecto de que su campo de aplicación es..."
2 hrs
  -> Grzie mille!