KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

object-driven duration

Spanish translation: duración dependiente del objeto


16:45 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Audiovisual
English term or phrase: object-driven duration
"There are two modalities of duration: object-driven duration and experience-driven duration"
Berta81
Spanish translation:duración dependiente del objeto
Explanation:
I don't know what the text is about, so I'm just guessing
Selected response from:

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Grading comment
ok, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1duración dependiente del objeto
Alan Corbo, CT
2duración impulsada por objetos / duración orientada a objetos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duración dependiente del objeto


Explanation:
I don't know what the text is about, so I'm just guessing

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ok, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
9 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
duración impulsada por objetos / duración orientada a objetos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973