KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Roll Off Date

Spanish translation: Fecha de vencimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Roll Off Date
Spanish translation:Fecha de vencimiento
Entered by: CatherineH

10:36 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Roll Off Date
Estoy traduciendo un listado de palabras. La verdad no tengo mayor contexto tengo este termino:

"Roll off date" - No me hace sentido y le he puesto "Fecha de descargo"

Me aparecen tambien "Rolloffs", "No rolloffs found", "Roll Off" - Es simplemete un listado de terminos que parecieran ser contables pues tambien me aparcen accrual, adjustments, balance y otros terminos parecidos. Si alguien tiene alguna idea sobre que es "roll off" y "rolloffs" se los agradeceria mucho. Al no tener mayor contexto cualquier sugerencia es bienvenida
CatherineH
United States
Fecha de vencimiento
Explanation:
Parecido a "maturity date"
Selected response from:

transmidi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fecha de vencimientotransmidi
3vencimiento de la fecha
NoraD


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roll off date
vencimiento de la fecha


Explanation:
La fecha acordada vence

Example sentence(s):
  • The roll off date for this agreement is (Date)
NoraD
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roll off date
Fecha de vencimiento


Explanation:
Parecido a "maturity date"


    Reference: http://www.syracuse.ny.us/.../Website%20Updates/Fiscal%20Pla...
transmidi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás