KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

aid-to-GDP

Spanish translation: nivel de fondos de ayuda expresados como porcentaje del PIB// índice fondos de ayuda sobre PIB


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aid-to-GDP
Spanish translation:nivel de fondos de ayuda expresados como porcentaje del PIB// índice fondos de ayuda sobre PIB
Entered by: etnia

07:54 Nov 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: aid-to-GDP
Alguien me podría ayudar con esta expresión, por favor? Gracias!

That means that the international effort should be supplementary to the aid targets agreed at Gleneagles and supplementary to the wider aspiration of achieving an ***aid-to-GDP*** level of 0.7 percent by 2015.
etnia
nivel de fondos de ayuda expresados como porcentaje del PIB// índice fondos de ayuda sobre PIB
Explanation:
una opción
Saludoz
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rocío, y a ti también, baiksekali.
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nivel de fondos de ayuda expresados como porcentaje del PIB// índice fondos de ayuda sobre PIB
Rocio Barrientos
4alcanzar el 0,7 por ciento de fondos de ayuda al desarrollo en relación al PIBbaiksekali


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aid-to-gdp
nivel de fondos de ayuda expresados como porcentaje del PIB// índice fondos de ayuda sobre PIB


Explanation:
una opción
Saludoz

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rocío, y a ti también, baiksekali.
Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Daniel

agree  baiksekali
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Baiksekali

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aid-to-gdp
alcanzar el 0,7 por ciento de fondos de ayuda al desarrollo en relación al PIB


Explanation:
otra.

baiksekali
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18