KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

licensor

Spanish translation: concedente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensor
Spanish translation:concedente
Entered by: aivars

23:55 Jul 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: licensor
a laboratory that meets state licensor requirements
Kirsten
concedente
Explanation:
el que da licencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 00:16:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

por las dudas:
licenser..or..licensor..licenciador,..concedente..de..una..licencia
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryl2.htm
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3licenciatario
Silvina
5permitidosxxxAriSta
5 -1para licenciarseMaria-Jose Pastor
4concesionario
Ingrid Petit
4 -1concedente
aivars


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
concedente


Explanation:
el que da licencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 00:16:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

por las dudas:
licenser..or..licensor..licenciador,..concedente..de..una..licencia
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryl2.htm

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Guerrero8: licenciante
4 mins
  -> hay sinónimos en el lenguaje, sabias? www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryl2.htm

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
para licenciarse


Explanation:
un laboratorio que rellena los requisitos para licenciarse por el estado.

para recibir la licencia del estado.

State Licence es la licencia/derecho que otorga el estado para realizar las operaciones de X tipo de cia.



Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Guerrero8: un laboratorio que completa todos los requisitos como licenciante del estado
3 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
licenciatario


Explanation:
Ejemplos en Inglés y la traducción al español:

Each time you redistribute the Program (or any work based on the Program), the recipient automatically receives a license from the original licensor to copy, distribute or modify the Program subject to these terms and conditions. You may not impose any further restrictions on the recipients' exercise of the rights granted herein. You are not responsible for enforcing compliance by third parties to this License.

Cada vez que redistribuya el Programa (o cualquier trabajo basado en el Programa), el receptor recibe automáticamente una licencia del licenciatario original para copiar, distribuir o modificar el Programa, de forma sujeta a estos términos y condiciones. No puede imponer al receptor ninguna restricción más sobre el ejercicio de los derechos aquí garantizados. No es usted responsable de hacer cumplir esta licencia por terceras partes

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
13 hrs

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
16 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day18 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
permitidos


Explanation:
que reune los requerimientos aprobados por el estado

xxxAriSta

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concesionario


Explanation:
Pienso que es un concesionario.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317