International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

No matter what the lawyer says, we are going to still live together

Spanish translation: No importa lo que diga el abogado, igual vamos a vivir juntos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No matter what the lawyer says, we are going to still live together
Spanish translation:No importa lo que diga el abogado, igual vamos a vivir juntos
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

18:27 Jul 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: No matter what the lawyer says, we are going to still live together
Ecuadorian language.
jackalope
No importa lo que diga el abogado, igual vamos a vivir juntos
Explanation:
Ánimo!!!
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"...Poco importa lo que diga el....xxxCHENOUMI
4 +1No importa lo que diga el abogado, igual vamos a vivir juntos
Robert INGLEDEW
4No importa lo que diga el abogado, seguiremos viviendo juntos todavíaelenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"...Poco importa lo que diga el....


Explanation:
...abogado, seguiremos viviendo juntos!

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Hola y gracias Fernando. :-)

agree  Leonardo Parachú
7 mins
  -> Saludos caballero. :-)

agree  Imma
1 day13 hrs
  -> Gracias Imma.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No importa lo que diga el abogado, igual vamos a vivir juntos


Explanation:
Ánimo!!!

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
4 days
  -> Gracias, Lore.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No importa lo que diga el abogado, seguiremos viviendo juntos todavía


Explanation:
aunque el abogado diga que no

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17