KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

fast_forward Conference

Spanish translation: Conferencia FASTforward


18:07 Jan 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: fast_forward Conference
fast_forward Conference, Cambridge MA
(13 Mar - 15 Mar)
ONIROS --
Spanish translation:Conferencia FASTforward
Explanation:
He estado buscando en Internet y es el nombre de la compañía que organiza la conferencia. No creo que la debas cambiar.
Selected response from:

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Conferencia FASTforward
Elena Carbonell
4Conferencia de Adelantamineto RapidoSergio Lahaye


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fast_forward conference
Conferencia de Adelantamineto Rapido


Explanation:
comes to mind

Sergio Lahaye
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fast_forward conference
Conferencia FASTforward


Explanation:
He estado buscando en Internet y es el nombre de la compañía que organiza la conferencia. No creo que la debas cambiar.


    Reference: http://www.fastforward07.com/
Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Lahaye: well researched. i think half these questions wouldn´t be on here if people just researched a bit first.
1 day9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sergio.