KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

finally the bad weather reached switzerland:it's cloudy,windy and pretty cold.wo

Spanish translation: Finalmente el mal tiempo ha llegado a Suiza: está nuboso, hace viento y bastane frío.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Finally the bad weather reached Switzerland:it's cloudy,windy and pretty cold.
Spanish translation:Finalmente el mal tiempo ha llegado a Suiza: está nuboso, hace viento y bastane frío.
Entered by: Circe

09:44 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: finally the bad weather reached switzerland:it's cloudy,windy and pretty cold.wo
finally the bad weather reached switzerland:it's cloudy,windy and pretty cold.work is still dull,since nobody is calling...but still,one magic moment is waiting for me:i hope i can pick up a memory,a smell anything that's reminding me of you in your appartment,checking your mail...
reminho
-
Explanation:
Finalmente el mal tiempo ha llegado a Suiza: está nuboso, hace viento y bastane frío. El trabajo sigue aburrido ya que nadie llama, pero me espera un momento mágico: espero poder recoger un recuerdo, un olor, algo que me recuerde a tí en tu apartamento, mirando tu correo electrónico.

Good luck ! ;o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 10:04:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"bastante\", sorry. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3-
Circe
4 +1Por fin hay mal tiempo en Suiza, està nublado, hace un poco de frìo y vientoamiguens


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
-


Explanation:
Finalmente el mal tiempo ha llegado a Suiza: está nuboso, hace viento y bastane frío. El trabajo sigue aburrido ya que nadie llama, pero me espera un momento mágico: espero poder recoger un recuerdo, un olor, algo que me recuerde a tí en tu apartamento, mirando tu correo electrónico.

Good luck ! ;o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 10:04:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"bastante\", sorry. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Imma :o)

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Norberto :o)

agree  LoreAC
5 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Por fin hay mal tiempo en Suiza, està nublado, hace un poco de frìo y viento


Explanation:
hope it helps

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
10 hrs