KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

there will be

Spanish translation: ahí estarán


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:there will be
Spanish translation:ahí estarán
Entered by: Elías Sauza

18:58 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: there will be
I would video tape each action and word, so I could play them back day after day
Olga
ahí estarán
Explanation:
tomaré un video de cada acción y palabra de manera que pueda repetirlas a diario

were you asking for a translation of all?




Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ahí estarán
Elías Sauza
2 +6habrá
Ingrid Petit
5 +1Grabaría (en video) cada imagen y cada palabra para poder verlas una y otra vez. Ahí quedarán..Jay


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ahí estarán


Explanation:
tomaré un video de cada acción y palabra de manera que pueda repetirlas a diario

were you asking for a translation of all?






Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: No entiendo nada.Esto parece dadaísta.
9 mins
  -> Ahora tengo más dudas que en un principio

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia: Jajajjjaajaja. Estoy de acuerdo con Miguel.
13 mins
  -> de acuerdo

agree  Thierry LOTTE: de acuardo con vosotros dos
22 mins

agree  mirta
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Me parece muy bien con ese contexto.
11 hrs

agree  Aida GarciaPons
13 hrs

agree  Imma
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
habrá


Explanation:
Sorry, I am kind of lost! That"s it!

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: it's easy to get lost when it's not clear
1 min
  -> Thanks! We are together!

agree  MikeGarcia: If Olga doesn't make clear what's this all about we are all going to get lost.Let's play Hansel and Gretel!
5 mins
  -> I like your suggestion! You've made my day!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sure, it´s not surprisingly. See my comment above (I´ve re-read it more than a dosen of times!)
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Sergio!

agree  Aida GarciaPons: me too!
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Aida. Welcome to the club!

agree  esther ginieniewicz: si
20 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
21 hrs
  -> Thanks!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grabaría (en video) cada imagen y cada palabra para poder verlas una y otra vez. Ahí quedarán..


Explanation:
Suerte Olga.

Jay
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 days13 hrs