KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

dock unit

Spanish translation: base / base enchufable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dock unit
Spanish translation:base / base enchufable
Entered by: tristar

16:32 Feb 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: dock unit
This incredible personal grooming system has every possible attachment you could need to maintain that professional, ‘fresh from the barbershop’ look. Best of all, it’s a cordless system, recharging in the dock/storage unit. Features include full-size trimmer, mini shaver, hair clipper, beard and moustache trimmer, nose, ear and eyebrow trimmer, and precision trimmer—all in easy to rinse clean attachments.
Paula Binetti
base / base enchufable
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

tristar
Grading comment
Gracias :) !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1base / base enchufabletristar
4base
Darío


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
base / base enchufable


Explanation:
:-)

tristar
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias :) !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base


Explanation:
Diría que se refiere a la base-cargador de la máquina inalámbrica... :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 86