KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

facilitated

Spanish translation: proporcionado/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facilitated
Spanish translation:proporcionado/a
Entered by: Maria Begona

10:42 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: facilitated
facilitated data collection
pulgarr
proporcionado/a
Explanation:
Esta es otra sugerencia
Selected response from:

Maria Begona
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1facilitó
Sandra Pavesio
4posibilitó/hizo posible/permitió
Alicia Orfalian
3 +1promovió, aceleró
Darío
4agilizó, simplificó la recolección de datos
Rocio Barrientos
4proporcionado/aMaria Begona
2ayudó/generó oportunidades
Krimy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitó


Explanation:
suerte

Sandra Pavesio
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susie Miles: facilitó la recopilación de datos
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Susie

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proporcionado/a


Explanation:
Esta es otra sugerencia

Maria Begona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agilizó, simplificó la recolección de datos


Explanation:
Otras opciones.

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promovió, aceleró


Explanation:
Dos más, porque sin darnos contexto luego vas a tener problemas para elegir... ;-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
8 hrs
  -> Es posible... Gracias. :-)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posibilitó/hizo posible/permitió


Explanation:
más opciones

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ayudó/generó oportunidades


Explanation:
facilitated sin más contexto da para horas y muchos errores por falta de antecedentes.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18