KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Cartoner

Spanish translation: máquina de encartonar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cartoner
Spanish translation:máquina de encartonar
Entered by: Maria Alonso

04:43 Feb 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Cartoner
Completely automated cartoner that is dynamic enough to work with a wide variety of packaging materials, viz. blisters, tablet strips, tubes, injectables, bottles, etc.

Gracias!
Maria Alonso
Mexico
máquina de encartonar
Explanation:
Ver la referencia de la web
Selected response from:

Carlos Vergara
Grading comment
Gracias Carlos, y a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5máquina de encartonar
Carlos Vergara
4encartonadora
mariana24
4cartonera
Anne Smith Campbell
4estuchadora
Darío


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartoner
máquina de encartonar


Explanation:
Ver la referencia de la web


    Reference: http://www.kompass.com/es/DE604661#
Carlos Vergara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias Carlos, y a todos!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartoner
cartonera


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a una fábrica cartonera, conocida simplemente como "cartonera", donde tienen máquinas automatizadas que pueden tratar varios productos diferentes, usualmente relacionados con el papel, cartón, ... y reciclaje tambien.
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cartonera


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-02-24 07:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://empleo.universia.es/html/empresa/UNION_CARTONERA_gaia...

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartoner
estuchadora


Explanation:
Máquina industrial para la fabricación de envases y embalajes... :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 86

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartoner
encartonadora


Explanation:
Routledge Technical.

mariana24
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20