KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

breakout execise

Spanish translation: ejercicio grupal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breakout execise
Spanish translation:ejercicio grupal
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

19:59 Aug 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: breakout execise
Context:
This breakout (exercise) will give you the opportunity to apply
Process Analysis tools. Each team is asked to review the case study background information, data interview sheet and plant layout map.
Cris
ejercicio grupal
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a los ejercicios que se aplican en los seminarios de capacitación después de las sesiones plenarias, generalmente para aplicar de manera práctica lo que se vio "en teoría"
Selected response from:

Esperanza Gallegos
Grading comment
Creo que según el contexto tienes razón!!
Te agradezco,
C
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ejercicio grupalEsperanza Gallegos
5 +1dinámica de pequeños grupos
Henry Hinds
4 -1punto de ruptura (ejercicio)
Maria


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
punto de ruptura (ejercicio)


Explanation:
creo que de esto se trata.

Subject - "Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)"(=FI)


Definition a technical analysis term,used to indicate a rise in a stock's price above its resistance level(such as its previous high price)or drop below its support level(commonly the last lowest price)

Reference Invest-o-Rama,Gloss.of Stock Investing Terms,1997
(1)
TERM breakout

Reference Invest-o-Rama,Gloss.of Stock Investing Terms,1997

Note {GRM} n.
{NTE} the assumption is that the stock will continue to move in the same direction following the breakout,which generates a buy or sell signal


Definition término que se utiliza en el análisis chartista para designar el momento en que una cotización rompe una línea de resistencia

Reference La bolsa de joramón, Dicc. de bolsa, 1999
(1)
TERM punto de ruptura

Reference La bolsa de joramón, Dicc. de bolsa, 1999

Note {GRM} loc.m.
(2)
TERM ruptura

Reference Tamames, Gallego, Dicc. de economía y finanzas, 1998,Alianza Ed.

Note {GRM} f.


Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Esperanza Gallegos: See proposed answer below
17 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ejercicio grupal


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a los ejercicios que se aplican en los seminarios de capacitación después de las sesiones plenarias, generalmente para aplicar de manera práctica lo que se vio "en teoría"

Esperanza Gallegos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Creo que según el contexto tienes razón!!
Te agradezco,
C

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  msguate
14 mins

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dinámica de pequeños grupos


Explanation:
Dinámicas que se realizan entre asistentes a un taller asignados a grupos más pequeños, cada uno con su tema o comisión, cada uno con su dinámica.

Después con frecuencia cada uno de los grupos presenta su informe ante el grupo en pleno, hay intercambio de experiencias, etc.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esperanza Gallegos
1 hr