KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

in frenzy about

Spanish translation: nación enloquecida por >>> con furor/frenesí/delirio por


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in frenzy about
Spanish translation:nación enloquecida por >>> con furor/frenesí/delirio por
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:29 Mar 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / article
English term or phrase: in frenzy about
Nation In Frenzy About Little Wizard Boy And All His Little Wizard Friends. puedo traducirlo como un pais o nacion? histerica por un peque;o mago y todos sus amigos maguitos?

graaaciassss
duendecilla
nación con furor/frenesí/delirio por
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2008-03-30 18:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

nación enloquecida por
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7nación con furor/frenesí/delirio por
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3una nation enloquecida por /loca por
Teri Szucs


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nación con furor/frenesí/delirio por


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2008-03-30 18:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

nación enloquecida por

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973
Grading comment
gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 min
  -> Gracias Yaotl

agree  Laura Rodríguez Manso: Me gusta lo de "enloquecida por".
11 mins
  -> Gracias Laura

agree  xxxeloso
31 mins
  -> Gracias eloso

agree  David Torre
1 hr
  -> Gracias David

agree  Adriana Penco: enloquecida con
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Adriana

agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez: yo diría "en frenesí"
3 hrs
  -> Gracias José Alberto

agree  Kristin Clausen: yo diría "en frenesí"
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Kristin

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una nation enloquecida por /loca por


Explanation:
Another option

Teri Szucs
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4