KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Canadian Community’s Council Regulation (word order)

Spanish translation: regulación del concejo de la comunidad canadiense


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Canadian Community’s Council Regulation (word order)
Spanish translation:regulación del concejo de la comunidad canadiense
Entered by: Carlos Vergara

23:24 Mar 31, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / NGO
English term or phrase: Canadian Community’s Council Regulation (word order)
These guidelines set out the rules for the submission, selection and implementation of projects financed
under the Project in conformity with the provisions of DG
ECHO’s Framework Partnership Agreement (FPA) and the Financial Regulation applicable to the general
budget of the Canadian Community’s Council Regulation N° 11453/1998and its implementing rules
(Commission Regulation N° 2342/2002).

Debería traducirlo como Regulacion No. 123 del Consejo de la Comunidad Canadiense..
Lydianette Soza
Belize
regulación del concejo de la comunidad canadiense
Explanation:
Ni más ni menos
Selected response from:

Carlos Vergara
Grading comment
Suitable!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3regulación del concejo de la comunidad canadiense
Carlos Vergara
4Ley(Estatuto) No 11453 del Año 1998 del Consejo de la Comunidad Canadiense(de Canadá)
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
canadian community’s council regulation (word order)
regulación del concejo de la comunidad canadiense


Explanation:
Ni más ni menos

Carlos Vergara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Suitable!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
11 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Nitza Ramos
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  olv10siq
43 mins
  -> gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canadian community’s council regulation (word order)
Ley(Estatuto) No 11453 del Año 1998 del Consejo de la Comunidad Canadiense(de Canadá)


Explanation:
Another suggestion!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18