KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

These should nevertheless feature the visual identity

Spanish translation: No obstante, éstos deben presentar la identidad visual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:These should nevertheless feature the visual identity
Spanish translation:No obstante, éstos deben presentar la identidad visual
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

23:30 Mar 31, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / NGO
English term or phrase: These should nevertheless feature the visual identity
Same Context:

Please note that activities which are part of the operational content of the project itself and which, by
definition, require the use of communication tools may not be funded under the visibility budget, but
under the title XV – Services. For example: training ..... etc. These
should nevertheless feature the visual identity like all supplies and equipment funded by the
Commission.

Thanks in advance
Lydianette Soza
Belize
No obstante, éstos deben presentar la identidad visual
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3No obstante, éstos deben presentar la identidad visual
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4no obstante,deberían presentar el reconocimiento,la identificación....
Vladimir Martinez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
these should nevertheless feature the visual identity
No obstante, éstos deben presentar la identidad visual


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitza.

agree  margaret caulfield: ó, tal vez, deberían
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Margaret.

agree  Janine Libbey
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
these should nevertheless feature the visual identity
no obstante,deberían presentar el reconocimiento,la identificación....


Explanation:
otra sugerencia!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18